Courtney B. Vance

Courtney B. Vance (born March 12, 1960) is an American actor. He was formerly a regular on Law & Order: Criminal Intent, FlashForward, and The Closer.

Courtney B. Vance
3.439 users like
NameCourtney B. Vance
Birthday1960-03-12
Place of BirthDetroit, Michigan, USA
Popularity3.439
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
12 Angry Men
7.7
The Affair
4.6
Ambushed
6.5
The Adventures of Huck Finn
6.2
In the Line of Duty: Street War
5.5
The Fight
7.5
Love and Action in Chicago
6.2
Uncorked
6.3
The Preacher's Wife
5.7
The Last Supper
6.7
Dangerous Minds
6.7
Panther
6.3
Ben Is Back
6.6
The Tuskegee Airmen
6.8
Extraordinary Measures
6.3
The Divide
5.8
Hurricane Season
6.8
Joyful Noise
6.5
The Mummy
5.5
Project Power
6.6
Hamburger Hill
6.6
Terminator Genisys
5.9
Holy Matrimony
5.3
Cookie's Fortune
6.5
Let It Shine
6.6
Office Christmas Party
5.6
The Hunt for Red October
7.4
Space Cowboys
6.3
The Photograph
6.9
D-Tox
5.6
Unchained Memories: Readings from the Slave Narratives
6.2
Isle of Dogs
7.9
Unforgivable Blackness: The Rise and Fall of Jack Johnson
6.9
The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks
6.6